American Armsport Association
 
2013 Event Results




January 19, 2013 - CT State Armwrestling Challenge - Bristol, CT
Tournament Director:  Chris Gangi
Total Entries:  94 entries
Kids 11 - 12 yrs:  1st - Janisse Ramos, 2nd - Sammi Gangi , 3rd - Megan Gangi

Men's Novice Right Hand 80kg:  1st - Gabe Cabral, 2nd - Walter Sousa, 3rd - Abdul Savkelov, 4th - Jacek Pilowarski
Men's Novice Right Hand 90kg:  1st - Nazhr Simko, 2nd - Walter Sousa, 3rd - Ronny Bean, 4th - Chad Lundin
Men's Novice Right Hand 90+kg:  1st - Anthony Vidal, 2nd - Jason Darienzo, 3rd - Jeramiah Dillon, 4th - Derrick Lamothe

Men's Right Hand 80kg:  1st - Ron Klemba, 2nd - Leiraun Baldwin, 3rd - Jeremy Meservey, 4th - Bill Caldwell
Men's Right Hand 90kg:  1st - Ron Ermini, 2nd - Seth Barnett, 3rd - Cole Dicy, 4th - Jon Brown
Men's Right Hand 100kg:  1st - Jim Fitzsimmons, 2nd - Chad Bouchard, 3rd - Jon Brown, 4th - Derrick Mattera
Men's Right Hand 110kg:  1st - Chris Burns, 2nd - Dan Fortuna, 3rd - Cory Bresnan, 4th - Chad Bouchard
Men's Right Hand 110+kg:  1st - Mike Ayello, 2nd - Mike Selearis, 3rd - Max Maxwell, 4th - Chris Burns

Men's Novice Left Hand 80kg:  1st - Walter Sousa, 2nd - Gabe Cabral, 3rd - Marcin Czembrowski, 4th - Jack Mullaney
Men's Novice Left Hand 80+kg:  1st - Anthony Vidal, 2nd - Cole Dicy, 3rd - Seth Bai, 4th - Jason Darienzo

Men's Left Hand 80kg:  1st - Ron Klemba, 2nd - Derrick Mattera, 3rd - Leiraun Baldwin, 4th - Bill Caldwell
Men's Left Hand 90kg:  1st - Seth Barnett, 2nd - Ron Ermini, 3rd - Jon Brown, 4th - Chad Bouchard
Men's Left Hand 100kg:  1st - Jim Fitzsimmons, 2nd - Jon Brown, 3rd - Derrick Mattera
Men's Left Hand 110kg:  1st -
Kurt Howgate, 2nd - Chris Burns, 3rd - Cory Bresnan, 4th - Bob Paradis
Men's Left Hand 110+kg:  1st - Chris Burns, 2nd - Cory Bresnan, 3rd - Harry Bean, IV

Men's Masters Right Hand 80+kg:  1st - Bob Paradise, 2nd - Mike Beradine, 3rd - Gerry Cowgill

Women's Right Hand Open:  1st - Cathy Merrill, 2nd - Ana Kenah, 3rd - Debbie Price, 4th - Janisse Ramos


February 9, 2013 - Alabama State Armwrestling Championship - Birmingham, AL
Tournament Director:  Glenn Brooks
Total Entries:  133
Men's Novice Right Hand 75kg:  1st - Tommy Brooker, 2nd - Russell Acker, 3rd - Tyler Brooks
Men's Novice Right Hand 90kg:  1st - Kyle Hebert, 2nd - Kyle Schexnaydre, 3rd - Josh Duncan
Men's Novice Right Hand 100kg:  1st - Jonathon Long, 2nd - Andy Stidham, 3rd - Josh Duncan
Men's Novice Right Hand 100+kg:  1st - Brandon Droddy, 2nd - Wayne Withers, 3rd - Robbie Douzat

Men's Right Hand 70kg:  1st - Joel Wickizer, 2nd - Josh Koenig
Men's Right Hand 80kg:  1st - Justin Bishop, 2nd - John Toups, 3rd - Ray Hennerichs
Men's Right Hand 90kg:  1st - Colby Anderson, 2nd - Jerry Avants, 3rd - Josh Bishop
Men's Right Hand 100kg:  1st - Josh Eleton, 2nd - Josh Adams, 3rd - Cody Comeaux
Men's Right Hand 110kg:  1st - Tim McPherson, 2nd - Casey Coley, 3rd - Brock Tobish
Men's Right Hand 110+kg:  1st - Glenn Brooks, 2nd - Casey Coley, 3rd - Bob Sutton

Women's Right Hand Open:  Macy Armstrong, 2nd - Laurie Walker, 3rd - Pam Browder 

Men's Masters Right Hand 75kg:  1st - Lee Culpepper, 2nd - Grant Bundy, 3rd - Al Gross
Men's Masters Right Hand 90kg:  1st - Kirk Wickizer, 2nd - George Wulf, 3rd - Robert Masters
Men's Masters Right Hand 100kg:  1st - Tim Davidson
Men's Masters Right Hand 100+kg:  1st - Bob Sutton, 2nd - Brock Tobish, 3rd - Michael Nance

Men's Novice Left Hand 75kg:  1st - Russell Acker, 2nd - Tyler Brooks
Men's Novice Left Hand 90kg:  1st - Kyle Hebert, 2nd - Josh Duncan, 3rd - Kyle Schexnaydre
Men's Novice Left Hand 100kg:  1st - Andy Stidham, 2nd - Blake Booker, 3rd - Josh Duncan
Men's Novice Left Hand 90+kg:  1st - Jason Adams, 2nd - James Grady, 3rd - Robbie Douzat

Men's Left Hand 70kg:  1st - Josh Koenig, 2nd - Jor-el Koening
Men's Left Hand 80kg:  1st - Tony Bishop, 2nd - John Toups, 3rd - Justin Bishop
Men's Left Hand 90kg:  1st - Jerry Avants, 2nd - Bruce Jones, 3rd - Michael Bianchi
Men's Left Hand 100kg:  1st - Josh Eleton, 2nd - Josh Adams, 3rd - Cody Comeaux
Men's Left Hand 110kg:  1st - Tim McPherson, 2nd - Brock Tobish, 3rd - Casey Coley
Men's Left Hand 100+kg:  1st - Casey Coley, 2nd - Tim McPherson, 3rd - Bubba Hall

Women's Left Hand Open: 1st - Macy Armstrong, 2nd - Tracy Fann, 3rd - Laurie Walker

Men's Masters Left Hand 75kg:  1st - Grant Bundy, 2nd - Lee Culpepper, 3rd - Al Gross
Men's Masters Left Hand 90kg:  1st - Joe Rodgers, 2nd - George Wulf, 3rd - Alec Ross
Men's Masters Left Hand90+kg:  1st - Glenn Brooks, 2nd - Brock Tobish, 3rd - Bob Sutton

Men's Overall Right Hand:  Josh Eleton
Men's Overall Left Hand:  Tim McPherson

Challenge Match - Josh Koenig vs Justin Bishop:  Justin Bishop 3 - 0
Men's Right Hand 90kg Round Robin:  Jerry Avants
Team:  1st - Alabama, 2nd - Southern Slammers, 3rd - Tennessee


May 4, 2013 - 25th Annual Contraband Days Armwrestling Championship - Lake Charles, LA
Tournament Director:  Matt Bertrand
Teens Right Hand: 1st - Cade Adams, 2nd - Chase Ardoin, 3rd - Jade Guin

Women's Right Hand: 1st - Pam Browder, 2nd - Dianna Slade, 3rd - Frances Deshotel

Men's Novice Right Hand 90kg: 1st - Kyle Hebert, 2nd - Kyle Schexnayder, 3rd - Jason Frickey
Men's Novice Right Hand 90+kg: 1st - Adam Irrgang, 2nd - Jason Rutherford, 3rd - Elwin Delrie

Men's Right Hand 70kg: 1st - Ruben Terrazas, 2nd - Dallas Hennerichs, 3rd - Jeremy Benoit
Men's Right Hand 80kg: 1st - Ray Hennerichs, 2nd - Ashton Douzat, 3rd - Olin Lucas
Men's Right Hand 90kg: 1st - Craig Tullier, 2nd - Cody Comeaux
Men's Right Hand 110kg: 1st - Craig Tullier, 2nd - Bruce Ronquille, 3rd - Adam Irrgang
Men's Right Hand 110+kg: 1st - Brandon Boudoin, 2nd - Matt Bertrand, 3rd - Larry Alexie

Teens Left Hand: 1st - Cade Adams, 2nd - Chase Ardoin

Men's Novice Left Hand 90kg: 1st - Kyle Hebert, 2nd - Sean Delrie
Men's Novice Left Hand 90+kg: 1st - Josh Borrow, 2nd - Kim Hebert, 3rd - Elwin Delrie

Men's Left Hand 70kg: 1st - Ruben Terrazas, 2nd - Shawn Bergeaux, 3rd - Joey Fitts
Men's Left Hand 80kg: 1st - Ray Hennerichs, 2nd - Grant Bundy, 3rd - Ashton Douzat
Men's Left Hand 90kg: 1st - Cody Comeaux, 2nd - D.J. Savoy
Men's Left Hand 110kg: 1st - Derrick Simmons, 2nd - Adam Irrgang, 3rd - Cody Comeaux
Men's Left Hand 110+kg: 1st - Matt Bertrand, 2nd - Brandon Boudoin, 3rd - Ricky Doucet


July 26 - 27, 2013 - AAA National Championships - Columbia, South Carolina
Tournament Directors:  Frank & Karen Bean
Total Entries:  247
Men's Novice Right Hand 70kg:  1st - Laray Jenkins, 2nd - Luke Ellsessor, 3rd - Steven Kirkland
Men's Novice Right Hand 80kg:  1st - Tommy Brooker, 2nd - Jason Frickey, 3rd - Chris Woessner
Men's Novice Right Hand 90kg:  1st - Chuck Barney, 2nd - Brandon Ellsessor, 3rd - Jacob Meador
Men's Novice Right Hand 100kg:  1st - Billy Shute, 2nd - Austin Taylor, 3rd - Jason Mosley
Men's Novice Right Hand 100+kg:  1st - Chris Jones, 2nd - Scott Penka, 3rd - Cody Cathey

Men's Right Hand 65kg:  1st - Dallas Hennerichs, 2nd - Shaun Bunch
Men's Right Hand 70kg:  1st - Corey Ruiz, 2nd - Rick Laton, 3rd - Jordan McGuire
Men's Right Hand 75kg:  1st - Ty Bishop, 2nd - Brandon Caron, 3rd - Ron Ruzic
Men's Right Hand 80kg:  1st - Justin Bishop, 2nd - Junior Andrews, 3rd - Ray Hennerichs
Men's Right Hand 85kg:  1st - Jr. Hostler, 2nd - Todd Immel, 3rd - Russell Inabinet
Men's Right Hand 90kg:  1st - Craig Tullier, 2nd - Mike West, 3rd - Greg Hilton
Men's Right Hand 100kg:  1st - Josh Eleton, 2nd - Fritz Corry, 3rd - Doug Casto
Men's Right Hand 110kg:  1st - Casey Coley, 2nd - Karl Stanley, 3rd - Tim McPherson
Men's Right Hand 110+kg:  1st - Ron Bath, 2nd - Glenn Brooks, 3rd - Larry Alexie

Women's Right Hand 60kg:  1st - Bryce Dowdy

Women's Right Hand 60+kg:  1st - Christina Casto, 2nd - Jemeka Jefferies, 3rd - Tracy Fann

Men's Masters Right Hand 70kg:  1st - Ray Jenkins, 2nd - Jason Bushnell

Men's Masters Right Hand 80kg:  1st - Tony Bishop, 2nd - Ray Hennerichs, 3rd - Eric Walls
Men's Masters Right Hand 90kg:  1st - Mike West, 2nd - Randy Stanaway, 3rd - Joe Rodgers
Men's Masters Right Hand 100kg:  1st - Doug Casto, 2nd - Herbie Walker, 3rd - Danny Bellamy
Men's Masters Right Hand 100+kg:  1st - Glenn Brooks, 2nd - Ernie Gras

Women's Masters Right Hand Open:  1st - Christina Casto, 2nd - Tracy Fann, 3rd - Pam Browder

Men's Grand Masters Right Hand 75kg:  1st - Pete Royal
Men's Grand Masters Right Hand 90kg:  1st - Mike West, 2nd - Ray Berry, 3rd - Marty Roberts
Men's Grand Masters Right Hand 90+kg:  1st - Glenn Brooks, 2nd - Lewis Corbin, 3rd - Roger Pareja

Men's Novice Left Hand 70kg:  1st - Laray Jenkins, 2nd - Luke Ellsessor
Men's Novice Left Hand 80kg:  1st - David Lopacki
Men's Novice Left Hand 90kg :  1st - Chuck Barney, 2nd - Jacob Meador, 3rd - Cade Adams
Men's Novice Left Hand 100kg:  1st - Michael Turner, 2nd - Jason Mosley, 3rd - Austin Taylor
Men's Novice Left Hand 100+kg:  1st - Craig Soubliere, 2nd - Cody Cathey, 3rd - Scott Penka

Men's Left Hand 65kg:  1st - Dallas Hennerichs
Men's Left Hand 70kg:  1st - Jeremy Fraley, 2nd - Jordan McGuire, 3rd - Erick Szczap
Men's Left Hand 75kg:  1st - Lee Culpepper, 2nd - Ron Ruzic, 3rd - Daniel Mosier
Men's Left Hand 80kg:  1st - Rusty Brown, 2nd - Ray Hennerichs, 3rd - Eric Walls
Men's Left Hand 85kg:  1st - Craig Tullier, 2nd - Russell Inabinet, 3rd - Brandon Ellsessor
Men's Left Hand 90kg:  1st - Alper Cosar, 2nd - Michael Bianchi, 3rd - Giles Russell
Men's Left Hand 100kg:  1st - Josh Eleton, 2nd - Johnathon Hutto, 3rd - Adam Martin
Men's Left Hand 110kg:  1st - Karl Stanley, 2nd - Casey Coley, 3rd - Nate Adams
Men's Left Hand 110+kg:  1st - Glenn Brooks, 2nd - Gene Spiker

Women's Left Hand Open:  1st - Casey Martin, 2nd - Christina Casto, 3rd - Tracy Fann

Men's Masters Left Hand 80kg:  1st - Tony Bishop, 2nd - Eric Walls, 3rd - Jamie Fortenberry
Men's Masters Left Hand 90kg:  1st - Tony Villa, 2nd - Mike West, 3rd - Joe Rodgers
Men's Masters Left Hand 100kg:  1st - Fritz Corry, 2nd - Chris Heath, 3rd - Nick Margus
Men's Masters Left Hand 100+kg:  1st - Glenn Brooks, 2nd - Roger Pareja

Women's Masters Left Hand Open:  1st - Tracy Fann, 2nd - Christina Casto

Men's Grand Masters Left Hand 90kg:  1st - Tony Villa, 2nd - Lee Culpepper, 3rd - Ray Berry
Men's Grand Masters Left Hand 90+kg:  1st - Glenn Brooks


State Team Champions:  1st - Alabama, 2nd - North Carolina, 3rd - Georgia


December 7, 2013 - Florida State Armwrestling Championships - Jacksonville, FL
Tournament Directors:  Frank & Karen Bean
Men's Novice Right Hand 70kg:  1st - B.J. Whitfield, 2nd - Thomas Medders, 3rd - Patrick Spencer
Men's Novice Right Hand 90kg:  1st - Mike Ware, 2nd - Oz Silva, 3rd - Chase Gilliam
Men's Novice Right Hand 90+kg:  1st - Buddy Stone, 2nd - Chase Gilliam, 3rd - Scott Ruchti

Men's Right Hand 70kg:  1st - Jeremy Pappy, 2nd - Ray Stover, 3rd - Artem Taramenko
Men's Right Hand 80kg:  1st - Rusty Brown, 2nd - Russell Inabinet, 3rd - Josh Davis
Men's Right Hand 90kg:  1st - Chad Silvers, 2nd - Danial Worley, 3rd - Greg Hilton
Men's Right Hand 100kg:  1st - Patrick Downs, 2nd - Scot Hohrath, 3rd - John Hutto
Men's Right Hand 100+kg:  1st - Christian Kieber, 2nd - Chuck Westberry, 3rd - Darrell Oliver

Women's Right Hand Open:  1st - Beth Dukes, 2nd - Cheyenne Messer, 3rd - Charity Messer

Men's Novice Left Hand 70kg:  1st - B.J. Whitfield, 2nd - Patrick Spencer, 3rd - Thomas Medders
Men's Novice Left Hand 90kg:  1st - Mike Ward, 2nd - Austin Gonzalez, 3rd - Daylon Eaton
Men's Novice Left Hand 90+kg:  1st - Buddy Stone, 2nd - Scott Ruchti

Men's Left Hand 70kg:  1st - Jeremy Pappy, 2nd - Artem Taramenko, 3rd - Brian Muttillo
Men's Left Hand 80kg:  1st - Rocky Kephart, 2nd - Russell Inabinet, 3rd - Josh Davis
Men's Left Hand 90kg:  1st - Greg Hilton, 2nd - Danial Worley, 3rd - Jesse Gonzalez
Men's Left Hand 90+kg:  1st - Chris Chandler, 2nd - Danial Worley, 3rd - Pete Wabuda


Men's Right Hand Overall:  1st - Christian Kieber
Men's Left Hand Overall:  1st - Chris Chandler



Click here to go to 2012 Event Results

Click here to go to 2011 Event Results

Click here to go to 2010 Event Results

Click here to go to 2009 Event Results

Click here to go to 2008 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 2007 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 2006 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 2005 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 2004 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 2003 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 2002 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 2001 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 2000 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 1999 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 1998 Event Results

 
your contest results
 
Copyright 2011 American Armsport Association, Inc.
All Rights Reserved. Users of this site agree to be bound by the terms of the American Armsport Association Site Rules and Regulations.
Back to Main Page