American Armsport Association
 
2017 Event Results


February 11, 2017- Alabama State Armwrestling Championship - Tuscaloosa, AL
Tournament Director:  Glenn Brooks
Total Entries:  136
Men's Novice Right Hand 75kg:  1st- Bruce Hicks, 2nd - Chaz Chappell, 3rd - James King
Men's Novice Right Hand 90kg:  1st - Nick Ingram, 2nd - Adam Gregory, 3rd - Josh Hughes
Men's Novice Right Hand 100kg:  1st - Austin Bryan, 2nd - Adam Gregory, 3rd - Tony Crook
Men's Novice Right Hand 100+kg:  1st - Cody Flora, 2nd - Joe Minix, 2rd - Kevin Bohannon

Men's Right Hand 75kg:  1st - Artem Taranenko, 2nd - Colton Kimbrough, 3rd - Lee Culpepper
Men's Right Hand 90kg:  1st - Brandon Morris, 2nd - Greg Hilton, 3rd - Cody Franklin
Men's Right Hand 100kg:  1st - Josh Eleton, 2nd - Josh Bishop, 3rd - Jerome Loud
Men's Right Hand 110Kg:  1st - Jerome Loud, 2nd - Rex Forbes, 3rd - Rance Clayton
Men's Right Hand 110+kg:  1st - Casey Coley, 2nd - Tim McPherson, 3rd - Dalton Allen

Men's Novice Left Hand 75kg:  1st - Chaz Chappell, 2nd - James King, 3rd - Philip Withrow
Men's Novice Left Hand 90kg:  1st - Justin James, 2nd - Blake Booker, 3rd - Nick Ingram
Men's Novice Left Hand 100kg:  1st - Austin Bryan, 2nd - Christopher Griffith, 3rd - Cameron Triplett
Men's Novice Left Hand 100+kg:  1st - Cody Flora, 2nd - Austin Bryan, 3rd - Kevin Bohannon
Men's Left Hand 75kg:  1st - Artem Taranenko, 2nd - Chaz Chappell, 3rd - Lee Culpepper

Men's Left Hand 90kg:  1st - Greg Hilton, 2nd - Cody Franklin, 3rd - Artem Taranenko
Men's Left Hand 100kg:  1st - Jerome Loud, 2nd - Paul Passmore, 3rd - Josh Eleton
Men's Left Hand 100+kg:  1st - Casey Coley, 2nd - Jerome Loud, 3rd - Rance Clayton
Men's Masters Right Hand 90kg:  1st - Lee Culpepper, 2nd - Daniel Lopacki, 3rd - George Wulf

Men's Masters Right Hand 90+kg:  1st - Terry Burgin, 2nd - Robert Webb, 3rd - Tim Davidson
Women's Right Hand Open:  1st - Candy Passmore, 2nd - Destiny Webb, 3rd - Samantha WulfOverall Right Hand:  Josh Eleton


Overall Left Hand:  Greg Hilton


July 15, 2017 - AAA National Championship - Battle Creek, MI
Tournament Directors:  Frank & Karen Bean
Total Entries:  253
Men's Novice Right Hand 70kg:  1st - Cody VanGordon, 2nd - Jack Langejans, 3rd - Eric Crespo
Men's Novice Right Hand 80kg:  1st - Adam Capi, 2nd - Neil Moore
Men's Novice Right Hand 90kg:  1st - Kevin Henegar, 2nd - Travis Allen, 3rd - Chad DuCheney
Men's Novice Right Hand 100kg:  1st - Aaron Ingram, 2nd - Jarrod Caldwell, 3rd - Bryan Caldwell
Men's Novice Right Hand 100+kg:  1st - Austin Jaggers, 2nd - Corey West, 3rd - Russ Schrader
Men's Right Hand 60kg:  1st - Ryan Morin, 2nd - Scott Harris, 3rd - Tom Wilson

Men's Right Hand 70kg:  1st - Mike Hitt, 2nd - Drew Dominique, 3rd - Randy Louive
Men's Right Hand 75kg:  1st - Dan Blanchard, 2nd - Ryan Wermer, 3rd - Jon Brown
Men's Right Hand 80kg:  1st - Bill Ballinger, 2nd - Spencer Bartlett, 3rd - Anthony Ursino
Men's Right Hand 85kg:  1st - Aubrey Reese, 2nd - Walter Hartman, 3rd - Richard Gough
Men's Right Hand 90kg:  1st - Craig Tullier, 2nd - Mike West, 3rd - Joel Hudik
Men's Right Hand 100kg:  1st - Joel Hudik, 2nd - Chris Gellings, 3rd - Roger Cunningham
Men's Right Hand 110kg:  1st - Marcio Barboza, 2nd - Jeremy Boyd, 3rd - Harold Owens
Men's Right Hand 110+kg:  1st - Robert Bishop, 2nd - Bruce Jones, 3rd - Eric Gerlach
Men's Masters Right Hand 70kg:  1st - Matt Bourdon, 2nd - Christopher Louive, Sr.

Men's Masters Right Hand 80kg:  1st - Jerry Janing, 2nd - Bill Ballinger, 3rd - Doug Bragg
Men's Masters Right Hand 90kg:  1st - Jr. Hostler, 2nd - Mike West, 3rd - Rod Sellers
Men's Masters Right Hand 100kg:  1st - Tony DeVore, 2nd - David Smires
Men's Masters Right Hand 100+kg:  1st - Marcio Barboza, 2nd - Robert Bishop, 3rd - Glenn Brooks
Men's Grandmasters Right Hand 75kg:  1st - Gerold Dees, 2nd - Mike Veine, 3rd - Randy Nelson

Men's Grandmasters Right Hand 90kg:  1st - Jr. Hostler, 2nd - Mike West, 3rd - Dean Martinez
Men's Grandmasters Right Hand 90+kg:  1st - Glenn Brooks
Women Right Hand 60kg:  1st - Rebecca Todd, 2nd - Rachel LaDuke, 3rd - Christina Thomas

Women Right Hand 80kg:  1st - Rayne Pacola, 2nd - Shawna Feist, 3rd - Rachel LaDuke
Women Right Hand 80+kg:  1st - Angela Matthews, 2nd - Deena Haynes
Women Masters Right Hand Open:  1st - Deena Haynes

Men's Novice Left Hand 70kg:  1st - Danny Pacola, 2nd - Eric Crespo, 3rd - Cody VanGordon

Men's Novice Left Hand 80kg:  1st - Adam Capi, 2nd - Neil Moore
Men's Novice Left Hand 90kg:  1st - Jason Goetz, 2nd - Kevin Henegar, 3rd - Travis Allen
Men's Novice Left Hand 100kg:  1st - Aaron Ingram, 2nd - Jarrod Caldwell, 3rd - Mark Bennett
Men's Novice Left Hand 100+kg:  1st - Austin Jaggers, 2nd - Russ Schrader, 3rd - Scott Aninzo
Men's Left Hand 60kg:  1st - Ryan Morin, 2nd - Scott Harris, 3rd - Tom Wilson

Men's Left Hand 70kg:  1st - Matt Bourdon, 2nd - Mike Hitt, 3rd - Drew Dominique
Men's Left Hand 75kg:  1st - Dan Blanchard, 2nd - Derrick Bills, 3rd - Jon Brown
Men's Left Hand 80kg:  1st - Anthony Ursino, 2nd - John Gist, 3rd - Bill Ballinger
Men's Left Hand 85kg:  1st - Aubrey Reese, 2nd - Walter Hartman, 3rd - Richard Gough
Men's Left Hand 90kg:  1st - Joel Hudik, 2nd - Steve Baldwin, 3rd - Jesse Stull
Men's Left Hand 100kg:  1st - Chris Gellings, 2nd - Roger Cunningham, 3rd - Jose Zelaya
Men's Left Hand 110kg:  1st - Marcio Barboza, 2nd - Jeremy Boyd, 3rd - Harold Owens
Men's Left Hand 110+kg:  1st - Bruce Jones, 2nd - Eric Gerlach, 3rd - Robert Bishop
Men's Masters Left Hand 70kg:  1st - Matt Bourden, 2nd - Christopher Louive, Sr.

Men's Masters Left Hand 90kg:  1st - Rod Sellers, 2nd - Bill Ballinger, 3rd - Mike West
Men's Masters Left Hand 100+kg:  1st - Marcio Barboza, 2nd - Michael Todd, 3rd - Robert Bishop
Men's Grandmasters Left Hand 75kg:  1st - Gerold Dees, 2nd - Randy Nelson, 3rd - Mike Veine

Men's Grandmasters Left Hand 90kg:  1st - Rod Sellers, 2nd - Todd Bartlett
Men's Grandmasters Left Hand 90+kg:  1st - Jeff Dabe, 2nd - Glenn Brooks, 3rd - Steve Southworth
Women Left Hand 60kg:  1st - Rebecca Todd, 2nd - Rachel LaDuke, 3rd - Christina Thomas

Women Left Hand 80kg:  1st - Shawna Feist, 2nd - Rachel LaDuke, 3rd - Rayne Pacola
Women's Left Hand 80+kg:  1st - Deena Haynes, 2nd - Angela Matthews
Women's Masters Left Hand Open:  1st - Deena Haynes

Team Championship:  1st - Ohio, 2nd - Michigan, 3rd - Indiana


Click here to go to 2015 Event Results

Click here to go to
2014 Event Results

Click here to go to 2013 Event Results

Click here to go to
2012 Event Results


Click here to go to 2011 Event Results

Click here to go to 2010 Event Results

Click here to go to 2009 Event Results

Click here to go to 2008 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 2007 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 2006 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 2005 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 2004 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 2003 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 2002 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 2001 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 2000 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 1999 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 1998 Event Results

 
Email your contest results
 

Copyright 2014 American Armsport Association, Inc.
All Rights Reserved. Users of this site agree to be bound by the terms of the American Armsport Association Site Rules and Regulations.
Back to Main Page