American Armsport Association
 
2018 Event Results


February 10, 2018- Alabama State Armwrestling Championship - Pelham, AL
Tournament Director:  Glenn Brooks
Total Entries:  131
Men's Novice Right Hand 75kg:  1st- Terry Presson, 2nd - James Evans, 3rd - Eli Anders
Men's Novice Right Hand 90kg:  1st - Adam Gregory, 2nd - Clyde Morales, 3rd - David Hobbs
Men's Novice Right Hand 100kg:  1st - Jerry Pennington, 2nd - Clyde Morales, 3rd - Joseph Mercure
Men's Novice Right Hand 100+kg:  1st - Joe Minix, 2nd - Josh Harbin, 3rd - Joshua Wall

Men's Right Hand 75kg:  1st - Terry Presson, 2nd - Laray Jenkins, 3rd - Colton Kimbrough
Men's Right Hand 90kg:  1st - Roby Russell, 2nd - Ryan Bath, 3rd - Earl Turner
Men's Right Hand 100kg:  1st - Josh Eleton, 2nd - Cody Franklin, 3rd - Austin McGraw
Men's Right Hand 110Kg:  1st - Eric Gerlach, 2nd - Paul Passmore, 3rd - Quentin Murray
Men's Right Hand 110+kg:  1st - Wayne Withers, 2nd - B.J. Fokakis, 3rd - Tim McPherson

Men's Novice Left Hand 75kg:  1st - Terry Presson, 2nd - Jason Rowan, 3rd - James Evans
Men's Novice Left Hand 90kg:  1st - David Hobbs, 2nd - Clyde Morales, 3rd - Adam Gregory
Men's Novice Left Hand 100kg:  1st - William Bishop, 2nd - Nick Selman, 3rd - Clyde Morales
Men's Novice Left Hand 100+kg:  1st - Josh Harbin, 2nd - Joshua Wall, 3rd - Ike Ford

Men's Left Hand 75kg:  1st - Dalton Bumgardner, 2nd - Colton Kimbrough, 3rd - Terry Presson
Men's Left Hand 90kg:  1st - Roby Russell, 2nd - Tony Bishop, 3rd - Ryan Bath
Men's Left Hand 100kg:  1st - Josh Eleton, 2nd - Austin McGraw, 3rd - James Worke
Men's Left Hand 110kg:  1st - Eric Gerlach, 2nd - Paul Passmore, 3rd - Justin Bishop
Men's Left Hand 100+kg:  1st - Chad O'Neal, 2nd - B.J. Fokakis, 3rd - Justin Bishop

Women's Right Hand Open:  1st - Rhonda Gardner, 2nd - Destiny Webb, 3rd - Jessica Pennington
Women's Left Hand Open:  1st - Rhonda Gardner, 2nd - Charlene Brooks, 3rd - Samantha Wulf

Overall Right Hand:  Wayne Withers
Overall Left Hand:  Eric Gerlach

Power Lock Right Hand 75kg:  1st - Terry Presson, 2nd - Dalton Duncan, 3rd - Pete Royal

Supermatches
Kevin Bohannan vs Logan Austin:  Logan Austin
Dave Marrocco vs Glenn Brooks:  Dave Morrocco
Joe Minix vs Michael Nance:  Joe Minix
Joshua Wall vs Earl Turner:  Earl Turner
Dalton Bumgardner vs Colton Kimbrough:  Dalton Bumgardner

July 14, 2018 - AAA National Championships - Kellogg Arena, 1 McCamly Square, Battle Creek, MI
Tournament Directors:  Frank & Karen Bean
Total Entries:  227
Men's Novice Right Hand 70kg:  1st - Wade Mollohan, 2nd - Jack Langejons, 3rd - Patrick Spencer
Men's Novice Right Hand 80kg:  1st - Chad DuCheney, 2nd - Mike Steinman, 3rd - Jesse Utter
Men's Novice Right Hand 90kg:  1st - Sam Rucker, 2nd - Curt Guinan
Men's Novice Right Hand 100kg:  1st - James Stein, 2nd - Austin Lance, 3rd - Dragon Smith
Men's Novice Right Hand 100+kg:  1st - John Linzay, 2nd - Anthony Jones, 3rd - Max Minkabije
Men's Right Hand 60kg:  1st - Steve Utter, 2nd - Ryan Whitelock, 3rd - Bret Goedert

Men's Right Hand 65kg:  1st - Wade Mollohan, 2nd - Ryan Whitelock
Men's Right Hand 70kg:  1st - Matt Bourdon, 2nd - Cody Van Gordon, 3rd - Ron Ruzic
Men's Right Hand 75kg:  1st - Dan Blanchard, 2nd - Mike Hitt, 3rd - Ryan Wermer
Men's Right Hand 80kg:  1st - Bill Logsdon, 2nd - Roby Russell, 3rd - Mike Hitt
Men's Right Hand 85kg:  1st - Steven Logsdon, 2nd - Jose Hernandez, 3rd - Troy Stuhan
Men's Right Hand 90kg:  1st - Pavlo Derbedyenyev, 2nd - Roger Cunningham, 3rd - Steve Baldwin
Men's Right Hand 100kg:  1st - Paul Talbott, 2nd - Jeremy Boyd, 3rd - Austin McGraw
Men's Right Hand 110kg:  1st - Paul Passmore, 2nd - Jeremy Boyd, 3rd - Austin Jaggers
Men's Right Hand 110+kg:  1st - Mike Ayello, 2nd - Corey West, 3rd - Tim Feliciano
Men's Masters Right Hand 70kg:  1st - Matt Bourdon, 2nd - Ron Ruzic, 3rd - Patrick Spencer

Men's Masters Right Hand 80kg:  1st - Chad DuCheney, 2nd - Mike Veine, 3rd - Doug Bragg
Men's Masters Right Hand 90kg:  1st - Jerry Janing, 2nd - Troy Stuhan, 3rd - Carl Seguin
Men's Masters Right Hand 100kg:  1st - Mike West, 2nd - Aaron Ingram, 3rd - Tony DaVore
Men's Masters Right Hand 100+kg:  1st - Mike Ayello, 2nd - Robert Bishop, 3rd - Kent Damore
Men's Grand Masters Right Hand 75kg:  1st - Randy Nelson, 2nd - Christopher Louive, 3rd - Mike Veine

Men's Grand Masters Right Hand 90kg:  1st - Carl Seguin, 2nd - Mark Layton, 3rd - Sam Rucker
Men's Grand Masters Right Hand 90+kg:  1st - Glenn Brooks, 2nd - Lee Bonnett, 3rd - Mike West
Women Right Hand 80kg:  1st - Martha Swick, 2nd - Jamie Miller

Women Right Hand 80+kg:  1st - Martha Swick, 2nd - Shauna Feist
Men's Novice Left Hand 70kg:  1st - Patrick Spencer, 2nd - Jack Langejons, 3rd - Love Chohan

Men's Novice Left Hand 80kg:  1st - Mike Steinman, 2nd - Jesse Utter, 3rd - Jake Shellenbarger
Men's Novice Left Hand 90kg:  1st - Curt Guinan
Men's Novice Left Hand 100kg:  1st - James Stein, 2nd - Lloyd McMaster, 3rd - Curt Guinan
Men's Novice Left Hand 100+kg:  1st - Anthony Jones, 2nd - John Linzay, 3rd - Anthony Foss
Men's Left Hand 60kg:  1st - Ryan Whitelock, 2nd - Steve Utter, 3rd - Bret Goedart

Men's Left Hand 70kg:  1st - Matt Bourdon, 2nd - Ron Ruzic. 3rd - Cody Van Gordon
Men's Left Hand 75kg:  1st - Dan Blanchard, 2nd - Brad Paddock, 3rd - Ryan Wermer
Men's Left Hand 80kg:  1st - Bill Logsdon, 2nd - Roby Russell, 3rd - Derrick Bills
Men's Left Hand 85kg:  1st - Steven Logsdon, 2nd - Troy Stuhan, 3rd - Denny Elliott
Men's Left Hand 90kg:  1st - Roger Cunningham, 2nd - Pavlo Derbedyenyev, 3rd - Steve Baldwin
Men's Left Hand 100kg:  1st - Paul Talbott, 2nd - Jeremy Boyd, 3rd - Austin McGraw
Men's Left Hand 110kg:  1st - Paul Passmore, 2nd - Jeremy Boyd, 3rd - Austin Jaggers
Men's Left Hand 110+kg:  1st - Jeff Dabe, 2nd - Robert Bishop, 3rd - Corey West
Men's Masters Left Hand 70kg:  1st - Matt Bourdon, 2nd - Ron Ruzic, 3rd - Christopher Louive

Men's Masters Left Hand 80kg:  1st - Brad Paddock, 2nd - Mike Veine
Men's Masters Left Hand 100kg:  1st - Troy Stuhan, 2nd - Mike West, 3rd - Lloyd McMasters
Men's Masters Left Hand 100+kg:  1st - Robert Bishop, 2nd - Kent Damore, 3rd - Daryl Ingersol
Men's Grand Masters Left Hand 75kg:  1st - Randy Nelson, 2nd - Mike Veine, 3rd - Christopher Louive

Men's Grand Masters Left Hand 90kg:  1st - Carl Seguin, 2nd - Adam Gerbert
Men's Grand Masters Left Hand 90+kg:  1st - Jeff Dabe, 2nd - Glenn Brooks, 3rd - Lee Bonnett
Women Left Hand 80+kg:  1st - Shauna Feist

Team Championship:  1st - Michigan, 2nd - Illinois, 3rd - Georgia



Click here to go to 2017 Event Results

Click here to go to
2016 Event Results

Click here to go to
2015 Event Results

Click here to go to
2014 Event Results

Click here to go to 2013 Event Results

Click here to go to
2012 Event Results


Click here to go to 2011 Event Results

Click here to go to 2010 Event Results

Click here to go to 2009 Event Results

Click here to go to 2008 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 2007 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 2006 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 2005 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 2004 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 2003 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 2002 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 2001 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 2000 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 1999 Event Results
 
Click here to go to 1998 Event Results

 
Email your contest results
 

Copyright 2014 American Armsport Association, Inc.
All Rights Reserved. Users of this site agree to be bound by the terms of the American Armsport Association Site Rules and Regulations.
Back to Main Page